WI Home
A.net/WI
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Wisconsin WIAA Cross Country State Championships
October 28th 2023 2311 Griffith Avenue, Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin, 54494, United States
Report
Block
11 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2007 - (1 articles)
2008 - (2 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (2 articles)
2013 - (2 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (2 articles)
2016 - (2 articles)
2017 - (2 articles)
2018 - (2 articles)
2019 - (2 articles)
2020 - (2 articles)
2021 - (3 articles)
2022 - (1 articles)
2023 - (2 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
2
All
2
Wisconsin State Meet XC 2017 Recap
Oct 28th 2017, 9:41pm
2017 Results - Wisconsin WIAA Cross Country State Championships
Oct 23rd 2017, 4:46pm
Search
2017 Results - Wisconsin WIAA Cross Country State Championships
Published by
ResultsCentral
Oct 23rd 2017, 4:46pm
Comments
Results: PrimeTime Timing
WIAA D1
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Middleton
76
2.
Stevens Point
177
3.
South Milwaukee
191
4.
Monona Grove
197
5.
Sun Prairie
203
6.
Madison West
212
7.
Kimberly
229
8.
Hamilton
240
9.
Hudson
298
10.
Wauwatosa East
300
11.
Appleton North
305
12.
Whitefish Bay
306
13.
Pewaukee
308
14.
Eau Claire Memorial
312
15.
West Bend West
313
16.
Muskego
316
17.
Slinger
341
18.
Kenosha Bradford
348
19.
Bay Port
366
20.
Brookfield Central
387
1.
11
Drew Bosley
15:39.9
Homestead
2.
12
Wesley Schiek
15:45.1
Oshkosh North
3.
11
Rowen Ellenberg
15:45.8
Kimberly
4.
11
Matthew Meinke
15:46.5
Neenah
5.
12
Jordan Janusiackz
15:53.7
South Milwaukee
6.
10
Ben Schnoor
15:55.1
Germantown
7.
12
Luke Guttormson
15:57.1
West Bend West
8.
11
Caleb Easton
16:02.0
Middleton
9.
12
August Beyer
16:03.9
Slinger
10.
11
Michael Madoch
16:06.1
Middleton
11.
12
Sam Jaeger
16:07.5
Middleton
12.
12
Maxwell Selbach
16:08.4
Nicolet
13.
11
James Giftos
16:09.7
Monona Grove
14.
11
Henry Chapman
16:16.1
Arrowhead
15.
12
William Kitzhaber
16:18.4
Watertown
16.
12
Josh Freitag
16:21.1
Madison La Follette
17.
11
Cade Ferron
16:21.1
Beaver Dam
18.
12
Ansel Fellman
16:23.0
Kenosha Bradford
19.
12
Joseph Kehoe
16:23.1
Sun Prairie
20.
12
Jack Fitzgerald
16:23.4
Kimberly
21.
11
Ash Francis
16:28.4
Sun Prairie
22.
9
Bryan Bloomquist
16:28.8
Janesville Craig
23.
12
Danny Browne
16:29.5
New Berlin Eisenhower
24.
11
Reed Anderson
16:30.0
Monona Grove
25.
12
Charlie Ellenbecker
16:31.7
Monona Grove
26.
10
Nicholas Holmes
16:32.2
Nicolet
27.
11
Max Loetscher
16:33.3
Madison East
28.
11
George Bond
16:33.4
Hudson
29.
12
Michael Swope
16:34.1
Hamilton
30.
11
Dawson Borley
16:34.4
Green Bay Preble
31.
12
Gustavo Gordillo
16:35.7
Badger
32.
10
Alexander Vance
16:37.5
Oconomowoc
33.
12
Johnny Hyland
16:38.0
Stevens Point
34.
12
Aaron Letcher
16:38.1
Madison West
35.
12
David Potter
16:38.4
Whitefish Bay
36.
11
Josh Becker
16:38.9
Eau Claire Memorial
37.
11
Ian Nadolski
16:38.9
Mukwonago
38.
12
Jack Radar
16:39.2
Middleton
39.
12
Job Roloff
16:39.3
Greendale
40.
12
Max Ball
16:39.6
Hudson
41.
10
Gavin Kuhlenbeck
16:41.1
Hamilton
42.
11
Justin Krause
16:41.4
Pewaukee
43.
12
Josh Butscher
16:43.3
Waterford
44.
11
Henry Wellenstein
16:43.8
Wauwatosa East
45.
12
Jacob Odrzywolski
16:43.8
Wauwatosa East
46.
11
Garrett Olson
16:44.0
Kenosha Bradford
47.
10
Tristan Sernau
16:44.6
Stevens Point
48.
10
Joseph McKee
16:44.6
Marshfield
49.
11
Eli Dyer
16:45.0
Whitefish Bay
50.
12
Will Young
16:45.2
Pewaukee
51.
10
Erik Kain
16:45.2
Muskego
52.
11
Blake Boles
16:45.4
Brookfield Central
53.
12
Wyatt Schlager
16:45.5
South Milwaukee
54.
11
Adam Tess
16:45.6
Sun Prairie
55.
9
Gavin Czarnecki
16:46.3
Beaver Dam
56.
12
Chad Richter
16:46.4
La Crosse Central
57.
12
Joel Foster
16:47.0
Madison Memorial
58.
11
Erik Nuenninghoff
16:47.1
Madison West
59.
12
Max Moran
16:48.0
South Milwaukee
60.
12
Jesse Lambrecht
16:48.4
Kimberly
61.
10
Zachary Leffel
16:48.7
Middleton
62.
11
Brody Olson
16:50.5
Pulaski
63.
11
Ben Brogan
16:50.7
Stevens Point
64.
11
Zak Sather
16:51.2
Eau Claire Memorial
65.
11
Bryce Tome
16:51.3
Franklin
66.
12
David Ecker
16:52.0
Eau Claire North
67.
12
Tom Goihl
16:53.3
Menomonee Falls
68.
12
Liam Belson
16:54.6
Stevens Point
69.
10
Braedon Gilles
16:55.3
Middleton
70.
12
Brian Wiedenfeld
16:55.8
Hamilton
71.
12
Stephen Dinkler
16:56.0
Appleton North
72.
10
Egan Johnson
16:56.7
Middleton
73.
12
Peter Barger
16:57.6
Verona Area
74.
11
Thomas Weed
16:57.8
Appleton North
75.
11
Isaiah Winowiski
16:57.9
DC Everest
76.
12
Daniel Jacobs
16:58.1
Madison West
77.
11
Justin Norris
16:58.6
Racine Case
78.
12
Nicholas Key
16:59.0
Bay Port
79.
12
Jas Wodnicki
17:01.0
Brookfield East
80.
12
Jordan Dzikowich
17:01.1
Marshfield
81.
12
Matthew LaLuzerne
17:02.8
Madison West
82.
11
Kyle DeRosier
17:03.3
Burlington
83.
12
Will Demerath
17:03.5
Kimberly
84.
10
Ryan Hartman
17:05.0
Wausau West
85.
12
Jett Mickelson
17:05.2
La Crosse Central
86.
12
Gino Pierangeli
17:05.5
Muskego
87.
12
Dylan Wachter
17:05.6
New Richmond
88.
11
Chad Franz
17:06.1
Stevens Point
89.
11
Adam Kierzek
17:06.5
Muskego
90.
9
Max Streichert
17:06.9
De Pere
91.
11
Max Finco
17:06.9
Wauwatosa East
92.
11
Ethan Cruz
17:07.2
Appleton North
93.
12
Benjamin Schmied
17:07.5
Watertown
94.
11
Aiden Sodemann
17:08.0
South Milwaukee
95.
10
Drew Dahlin
17:08.5
Bay Port
96.
9
Scout Stokes
17:08.7
Eau Claire Memorial
97.
12
Gabriel Eagon
17:08.9
Brookfield Central
98.
10
Trey Meier
17:09.4
Kenosha Indian Trail
99.
11
Gabriel Ramirez
17:09.8
Milwaukee Ronald Rea...
100.
12
Mason Meixner
17:10.7
Stevens Point
101.
12
Peyton Janto
17:10.8
West Bend West
102.
10
Hudson Haas
17:11.1
Sauk Prairie
103.
10
Tommy Flood
17:11.4
Appleton North
104.
12
Jack Reed
17:11.5
Madison West
105.
12
Nick Sluga
17:11.9
South Milwaukee
106.
11
Juan Jimenez
17:12.4
Sun Prairie
107.
11
Alex Suelflow
17:12.7
West Bend West
108.
11
Joey Thomas
17:12.8
Pewaukee
109.
11
Noal Basil
17:13.0
Whitefish Bay
110.
11
Eddie Gnewuch
17:13.0
Monona Grove
111.
10
Kevin Lemens
17:13.1
West Bend West
112.
12
Keegan Sansone
17:13.3
Hudson
113.
11
Jacob Burgener
17:13.5
DeForest
114.
11
Manix White
17:13.7
Madison West
115.
9
Cael Grotenhuis
17:13.9
Slinger
116.
10
Andrew Lopez
17:14.1
De Pere
117.
12
Steven Borck
17:14.4
Cudahy
118.
11
Jermaine Evans
17:15.2
West De Pere
119.
11
Aaron Simays
17:15.3
Slinger
120.
10
Ryan Reed
17:16.0
Madison West
121.
11
Alex Strojny
17:17.3
Stevens Point
122.
10
Adam Uy
17:17.4
Brookfield Central
123.
11
Evan Selin
17:18.4
Hamilton
124.
12
Ian Tyre
17:20.4
Wauwatosa East
125.
12
Nicholas Schmidt
17:21.7
Hamilton
126.
10
Ryan Thieme
17:22.9
Bay Port
127.
10
Marquez Rodriguez
17:24.0
Sun Prairie
128.
10
Andrew Aderhold
17:24.2
Bay Port
129.
10
Garret Staab
17:24.9
Hamilton
130.
10
Thomas Gonzales
17:25.9
Whitefish Bay
131.
12
Kiernan Koepke
17:26.0
Fond Du Lac
132.
11
Sam Herzog
17:27.6
Kenosha Bradford
133.
10
Noah Lundeen
17:28.5
Hudson
134.
9
Beau Brock
17:28.8
Pewaukee
135.
12
Andrew Upperman
17:28.9
Sun Prairie
136.
12
Eric Jensen
17:29.0
Muskego
137.
11
Ryan Unruh
17:29.5
Greendale
138.
12
Lance Shawn
17:30.0
Muskego
139.
11
Andrew Vierbicher
17:30.4
Eau Claire Memorial
140.
12
Gage Hunter
17:30.9
Monona Grove
141.
10
Tyler Ott
17:31.2
Slinger
142.
11
Noah Jagielski
17:31.6
Slinger
143.
12
Breck Duncan
17:31.8
Brookfield Central
144.
12
Kyle Thieme
17:34.1
Bay Port
145.
12
Sidney Hestres
17:34.4
Appleton North
146.
10
Eric Turba
17:35.1
Pewaukee
147.
12
Matt Rodenkirch
17:35.9
Sun Prairie
148.
11
Tyler Termaat
17:36.6
Muskego
149.
11
George Lynch
17:36.9
Eau Claire Memorial
150.
9
Anthony Weeks
17:37.1
Hudson
151.
11
AJ Ervin
17:38.5
Onalaska
152.
11
Adam Bowden
17:42.0
Muskego
153.
10
Ethan Morris
17:43.5
Whitefish Bay
154.
12
Seth Miner
17:43.8
Hudson
155.
12
Alex Krause
17:46.0
Monona Grove
156.
12
Hayden Freeman
17:49.9
Appleton North
157.
10
Cale Wimer
17:50.7
Hudson
158.
11
Caden Nelson
17:52.2
Monona Grove
159.
12
Kolin Meyer
17:52.7
Kenosha Bradford
160.
9
Nico Martinez-Ortiz
17:52.9
Whitefish Bay
161.
11
Nathan Brendemihl
17:55.0
West Bend West
162.
10
Owen Smith
17:56.6
South Milwaukee
163.
12
Nathan Leipzig
17:56.7
Kenosha Bradford
164.
11
Nate Blischke
17:57.1
Wauwatosa East
165.
11
Evan Sievers
18:00.7
Slinger
166.
12
Tyler Buckley-Hunter
18:01.3
Racine Horlick
167.
11
David Kerschner
18:03.1
Appleton North
168.
12
Andrew Strasser
18:03.6
South Milwaukee
169.
9
Liam Gallagher
18:05.1
Eau Claire Memorial
170.
11
Gavin Pickett
18:05.2
West Bend West
171.
12
Matt Doberstein
18:05.8
Wauwatosa East
172.
11
Patrick Ramesh
18:05.9
Brookfield Central
173.
12
Ryan Blaha
18:06.7
Brookfield Central
174.
11
Drew Abfall
18:07.7
Bay Port
175.
10
Jacob Marker
18:10.6
Kenosha Bradford
176.
11
Carter Wood
18:10.8
Eau Claire Memorial
177.
11
Brandon Knick
18:12.7
Kenosha Bradford
178.
11
Zach Heckman
18:12.9
Hamilton
179.
9
Jack Scherer
18:13.2
Oshkosh North
180.
10
Michael Schneider
18:14.4
Kimberly
181.
11
Liam Nicol
18:14.9
Wauwatosa East
182.
10
Ryan Brooke
18:16.5
Brookfield Central
183.
10
Sebastian Hunt
18:31.5
West Bend West
184.
10
Jack Borckmann
18:33.0
Pewaukee
185.
10
Peter Martin
18:35.0
Bay Port
186.
10
Reid Sroda
18:41.8
Kimberly
187.
12
Eric Trempe
18:48.6
Kimberly
188.
10
Ethan Schmidt
19:47.9
Slinger
189.
12
Joey Marz
19:54.7
Pewaukee
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Sun Prairie
57
2.
Muskego
74
3.
Onalaska
174
4.
Janesville Craig
177
5.
Waukesha West
194
6.
Hudson
218
7.
Divine Savior Holy Angels
244
8.
Whitefish Bay
259
9.
Madison West
276
10.
Stevens Point
287
11.
Pewaukee
291
12.
Brookfield Central
321
13.
Stoughton
331
14.
Kimberly
335
15.
Wausau West
353
16.
Pulaski
357
17.
Slinger
423
18.
Brookfield East
443
19.
Beaver Dam
454
20.
Badger
465
1.
12
Peyton Sippy
18:01.6
Janesville Craig
2.
9
Kate Sperka
18:06.0
Muskego
3.
12
Katie Rose Blachow...
18:20.7
Sun Prairie
4.
11
Kate Jochims
18:24.4
Muskego
5.
12
Meghan Scott
18:42.4
Divine Savior Holy A...
6.
12
Mary Rose Flood
18:43.5
Appleton North
7.
10
Autumn Dushack
18:44.4
Sun Prairie
8.
9
Anna Fauske
18:58.7
Kaukauna
9.
11
Kylee Wunschel
19:00.3
Menomonee Falls
10.
11
Brooke Jaworski
19:07.3
Wausau West
11.
9
Kora Malecek
19:09.0
Onalaska
12.
9
Kate Kopotic
19:09.1
Sun Prairie
13.
10
Rachel Ball
19:09.2
Hudson
14.
12
Madison Taylor
19:09.5
Kenosha Indian Trail
15.
9
Brooke Edwardson
19:11.4
Kimberly
16.
12
Grace Dargiewicz
19:13.5
Waukesha South
17.
10
Brittany Helm
19:18.2
Muskego
18.
12
Annika Linzmeier
19:20.3
Pulaski
19.
11
Zoe Goodmanson
19:21.3
Pewaukee
20.
12
Mariah Haight
19:21.5
Wausau East
21.
12
Vivian Hacker
19:25.2
Madison West
22.
11
Brooke Lytle
19:26.7
Waukesha West
23.
10
Madeline Hyland
19:27.6
Stevens Point
24.
11
Maddie Thompson
19:29.4
Sun Prairie
25.
12
Becca Langer
19:31.0
Waukesha West
26.
12
Savannah Huben
19:31.8
Bay Port
27.
10
Maggie Keiper
19:32.1
Whitefish Bay
28.
10
Hannah Ray
19:32.7
Sun Prairie
29.
12
Olivia Eisch
19:34.5
Kimberly
30.
9
Lydia Malecek
19:36.7
Onalaska
31.
9
McKayla Felton
19:37.3
Muskego
32.
12
Julia Wesley
19:38.6
Arrowhead
33.
12
Leah Neustedter
19:39.2
Brookfield Central
34.
12
Alison Zigler
19:40.3
Pewaukee
35.
11
Makaila Groves
19:40.8
Slinger
36.
9
Lauren Haas
19:41.8
Fort Atkinson
37.
11
Paige Fassbender
19:42.1
Slinger
38.
12
Mason Kalander
19:42.9
Holmen
39.
10
Lauren Shanks
19:43.7
Janesville Craig
40.
10
Kaya Kuokkanen
19:43.8
Waukesha West
41.
12
Meghan Capra
19:45.0
Westosha Central
42.
12
Katie Faris
19:45.9
Chippewa Falls
43.
11
Andi Bowman
19:48.3
Madison West
44.
11
Jenna Short
19:49.8
Cedarburg
45.
12
Kayla Vogt
19:50.5
Arrowhead
46.
9
Sara Jochims
19:50.9
Muskego
47.
9
Amailia Malecek
19:52.0
Onalaska
48.
10
Emma Filipiak
19:52.4
Hudson
49.
9
Aitza Romero
19:52.5
Milwaukee King
50.
11
Anna Wozniak
19:53.1
Stoughton
51.
10
Mackenzie Rose
19:53.2
Divine Savior Holy A...
52.
9
Ellie Smith
19:54.7
Onalaska
53.
12
Arianna Mansavage
19:54.7
Fort Atkinson
54.
12
Alex Bruley
19:56.4
La Crosse Central
55.
11
Sami Stieve
19:57.0
Germantown
56.
9
Audrey Grimm
19:57.0
Cedarburg
57.
9
Ella Behling
19:57.1
Chippewa Falls
58.
12
Christine Svenning...
19:58.9
Madison La Follette
59.
9
Maddie Oxborough
19:59.0
Muskego
60.
12
Kaylan Marshall
19:59.5
Sun Prairie
61.
9
Ani Oxborough
20:00.0
Muskego
62.
9
Kealan McNally
20:00.1
Whitefish Bay
63.
11
Grace Belson
20:00.7
Stevens Point
64.
11
Amara Trent
20:01.6
Badger
65.
12
Maraba Roznik
20:01.8
Arrowhead
66.
9
Sophie Scopp
20:02.1
Divine Savior Holy A...
67.
12
Sydney Knepfel
20:02.3
Oshkosh North
68.
12
Clara Welhouse
20:02.4
Green Bay Southwest
69.
10
Sydney Clark
20:03.1
Oshkosh North
70.
11
Maddy Vantassel
20:05.9
Appleton West
71.
10
Anna Czupryna
20:06.0
Hudson
72.
11
Katie Brockman
20:06.5
Pulaski
73.
10
Gabriella Petruzze...
20:06.8
Janesville Craig
74.
11
Reagan Hoopes
20:07.0
Waunakee
75.
11
Margaret Ross
20:08.7
Stoughton
76.
9
Clare Hulick
20:08.8
Janesville Craig
77.
11
Ella Reinemann
20:08.9
Sheboygan North
78.
11
Claire Darmstadter
20:09.4
Sun Prairie
79.
10
Ellie Lorenz
20:09.8
Janesville Craig
80.
12
Gina Behling
20:09.8
Brookfield East
81.
9
Kaitlyn Francis
20:10.2
Racine Case
82.
11
Carly Olsen
20:10.2
Stevens Point
83.
12
Sophie Tasker
20:10.6
Brookfield East
84.
11
Madison Hughes
20:11.0
Fond Du Lac
85.
9
Peighton Nelson
20:11.1
Monona Grove
86.
11
Christine Einberger
20:11.3
West Allis Nathan Hale
87.
10
Grace Jenny
20:12.0
Stoughton
88.
11
Krista Baumgartner
20:12.3
Neenah
89.
10
Madalyn Arrowood
20:13.0
Janesville Craig
90.
10
Jada Donaldson
20:13.5
Beaver Dam
91.
12
Paige White
20:14.5
Beaver Dam
92.
11
Rachel Hoffman
20:16.3
Bay Port
93.
9
Kayla Harris
20:20.2
New Richmond
94.
12
Sydney Peterson
20:21.3
Madison Memorial
95.
10
Alexa Bartschat
20:22.0
Whitefish Bay
96.
9
Lauren Davis
20:23.6
Whitefish Bay
97.
10
Ella Young
20:23.7
Hudson
98.
12
Delaney Schultz
20:26.2
Kimberly
99.
12
Abby Mauermann
20:26.6
Brookfield Central
100.
10
Megan Schwartz
20:27.4
Middleton
101.
10
Emily Rather
20:27.8
Waukesha West
102.
11
Brooke Studnicki
20:29.4
Waukesha West
103.
9
Ava Trent
20:30.2
Badger
104.
11
Allyssa Reeves
20:30.9
Waukesha West
105.
12
Julia Pletta
20:33.1
Verona Area
106.
10
Heaven Anderson
20:34.7
Westosha Central
107.
11
Karina Gilson
20:35.6
Hudson
108.
9
Rachel Jaworski
20:36.2
Wausau West
109.
9
Julia Neustedter
20:36.8
Brookfield Central
110.
12
Lauren Talabac
20:37.1
Milton
111.
10
Kristina Rohrer
20:38.9
Madison West
112.
12
Mackenzie Malone
20:40.0
Wausau West
113.
9
Aubrey Clements
20:41.0
Onalaska
114.
10
Ella Kunstman
20:41.4
Madison West
115.
10
Kelsey Sodemann
20:41.4
Greendale
116.
11
Bonnie Beres
20:42.5
Divine Savior Holy A...
117.
12
Sarah Czupryna
20:43.3
Hudson
118.
12
Nicole Holzhauer
20:44.0
Pewaukee
119.
9
Carolyn Kearns
20:44.3
Onalaska
120.
12
Josie Helf
20:46.4
Whitefish Bay
121.
10
Anika Horowitz
20:46.7
Whitefish Bay
122.
11
Sage Wagner
20:48.4
Ashwaubenon
123.
12
Michelle Hirsch
20:49.7
Brookfield Central
124.
10
Ryann Locante
20:49.7
Brookfield Central
125.
10
Ariana Delacerda
20:50.8
Pewaukee
126.
12
Emma Grogan
20:50.9
Divine Savior Holy A...
127.
11
Carson Drury
20:50.9
Madison West
128.
10
Grace Weigl
20:54.9
Madison West
129.
11
Alyssa Dobbs
20:55.2
Greendale
130.
9
Sara Hopper
20:55.7
Stevens Point
131.
9
Sydney Milkowski
20:55.8
Stevens Point
132.
10
Sophia Miller-Grande
20:56.1
Madison West
133.
11
Isabel Szablewski
20:56.1
Brookfield East
134.
12
Alyx Evans
20:56.1
Hartford Union
135.
10
Clare Pitcher
20:57.0
Franklin
136.
10
Kennedy Osterman
20:57.4
Pewaukee
137.
11
Madelyn Schneider
20:57.7
Stevens Point
138.
11
Chloe Beaudoin
20:57.8
Wauwatosa West
139.
11
Taylor Tousey
20:59.8
Pulaski
140.
11
Isabella D'Burke
21:00.0
Wausau West
141.
10
Jadin O'Brien
21:00.0
Divine Savior Holy A...
142.
11
Abby Kittleson
21:00.0
Stoughton
143.
9
Maddie Schneider
21:01.7
Stoughton
144.
9
Rachel Hosch
21:02.5
Onalaska
145.
10
Madeline McGuire
21:03.4
Brookfield Central
146.
12
Katelyn Spooner
21:03.7
DC Everest
147.
9
Alicia Belany
21:04.0
Hudson
148.
10
Kamryn Brockman
21:06.4
Pulaski
149.
10
Kamryn Meixner
21:07.0
Stevens Point
150.
10
Taylor Jilot
21:07.2
Pewaukee
151.
9
Anna Balstad
21:07.2
Pulaski
152.
12
Margaret Patterson
21:07.5
Middleton
153.
9
Cambria Thompson
21:09.8
Janesville Craig
154.
10
Molly Paras
21:10.1
Pewaukee
155.
10
Molly Olstad
21:11.0
Stoughton
156.
12
Brigid Hughes
21:12.2
Divine Savior Holy A...
157.
9
Gina Owen
21:15.9
Stoughton
158.
11
Miranda Ekleberry
21:17.4
South Milwaukee
159.
12
Maureen Clifford
21:19.4
Badger
160.
10
Alivia Rass
21:22.1
Wausau West
161.
9
Mariah Alvarez
21:23.1
Beaver Dam
162.
12
Hailey Stofflet
21:23.4
Beaver Dam
163.
11
Rachel Uhrich
21:23.6
Beaver Dam
164.
11
Emma Raasch
21:23.6
Waukesha West
165.
9
Hannah Kurth
21:27.3
Slinger
166.
10
Caitlyn Wacholz
21:29.9
Pulaski
167.
11
Erin Wruk
21:31.1
Badger
168.
12
Cydnee Van Zeeland
21:31.2
Kimberly
169.
11
Ellie McMeeken
21:32.0
Slinger
170.
9
Jane Brinkmann
21:32.6
Kimberly
171.
12
Jessica Olson
21:33.6
Brookfield Central
172.
9
Olivia Huck
21:42.1
Brookfield East
173.
9
Lauren Chapin
21:49.3
Brookfield East
174.
10
Natalie Dresang
21:52.7
Kimberly
175.
11
Suzie Swietlik
21:53.8
Brookfield East
176.
12
Julia Hall
21:55.9
Whitefish Bay
177.
11
Colleen Wall
22:09.9
Badger
178.
12
Lucci DiVito
22:14.3
Badger
179.
9
Angelique Vega
22:16.4
Beaver Dam
180.
11
Katie Walgurski
22:27.1
Pulaski
181.
11
Kelly Gresser
22:27.5
Slinger
182.
12
Molly Malloy
22:31.4
Brookfield East
183.
12
Olivia Deering
22:46.2
Badger
184.
12
Teresa Wolf
22:49.6
Slinger
185.
11
Morgan Kuhl
22:51.3
Beaver Dam
186.
10
Kate Neumueller
23:05.4
Wausau West
187.
10
Sarah Messer
23:10.7
Kimberly
188.
9
Alex Galang
23:42.3
Wausau West
189.
11
Abby Gehring
24:06.1
Slinger
Provided by Athletic.net
WIAA D2
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Valders
60
2.
Dodgeville/Mineral Point
99
3.
Port Washington
116
4.
Notre Dame
122
5.
La Crosse Logan
192
6.
Jefferson
212
7.
Lakeland
220
8.
McFarland
229
9.
Medford Area
240
10.
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
255
11.
East Troy
259
12.
Wisconsin Lutheran
266
13.
Cedar Grove-Belgium
283
14.
Grafton
285
15.
Osceola
304
16.
Saint Croix Central
345
1.
12
Kavanaugh FitzPatr...
15:52.9
Lakeland
2.
12
Cody Meyer
16:00.4
Valders
3.
12
Trevor Wenzel
16:00.9
Valders
4.
12
Ramon Romero
16:05.9
Arcadia
5.
12
Miguel Mathias
16:13.8
Nekoosa
6.
12
Hayden Fredrickson
16:27.8
Westby
7.
12
Trey Ulrich
16:31.0
Medford Area
8.
9
Charlie McKinney
16:31.4
West Salem
9.
12
Drake Ingold
16:33.4
Monroe
10.
12
Walker Miller
16:35.0
Ashland
11.
12
Tanner Maier
16:40.3
Lodi
12.
11
Andrew Pahnke
16:40.9
McFarland
13.
12
Maury Miller
16:42.7
Ashland
14.
12
Spencer Currie
16:43.7
Deerfield/Cambridge
15.
12
Dominic Steiner
16:45.2
Chilton
16.
12
Gordy Thompson
16:45.6
Grafton
17.
11
Carson Polomis
16:48.9
Marinette
18.
12
Miles Stimac
16:49.6
Port Washington
19.
12
Hunter Liebeck
16:56.4
Luxemburg-Casco
20.
11
Nathan Fox
16:56.7
East Troy
21.
12
Darius Diver
16:57.7
Lakeland
22.
11
Jacob Pattee
16:59.7
Valders
23.
11
Jared Denk
17:00.3
Wisconsin Lutheran
24.
11
Noah Schiedermayer
17:00.7
New London
25.
11
Brett Grisar
17:01.7
Port Washington
26.
12
Doug Feyen
17:02.1
Gale-Ettrick-Trempea...
27.
11
Charlie Sauter
17:03.8
Notre Dame
28.
12
Gerrit Bakker
17:04.4
Dodgeville/Mineral P...
29.
10
Henry Keith
17:06.6
Dodgeville/Mineral P...
30.
11
Riley Volkman
17:07.0
Seymour
31.
11
Ashton Arnold
17:07.1
Kiel
32.
10
Zach Slevin
17:07.8
La Crosse Logan
33.
11
Jace Serres
17:09.8
Platteville
34.
12
Casey Gunderson
17:10.5
Valders
35.
11
Matt Roth
17:10.6
Colby/Abbotsford
36.
11
Isaiah Holland
17:13.4
Port Washington
37.
12
Justin Reck
17:13.6
Kewaskum
38.
11
Alex Conrad
17:15.2
Bloomer
39.
11
Tyler Jones
17:15.2
Portage
40.
11
Eli Kemna
17:15.8
McFarland
41.
12
Isaac Grunow
17:16.5
Dodgeville/Mineral P...
42.
10
Peyton Tranel
17:16.7
Dodgeville/Mineral P...
43.
12
Michael Hatter
17:18.0
Brodhead/Juda
44.
11
Diego Charbonneau
17:18.6
North Fond du Lac Oa...
45.
12
Hans Ernst
17:19.6
Notre Dame
46.
11
Lucas Schmidt
17:19.7
Rice Lake
47.
10
Reid Milton
17:19.8
Notre Dame
48.
12
Juan Navarro
17:20.1
Dodgeville/Mineral P...
49.
12
Henry Kuhlmann
17:22.0
Shorewood
50.
11
Matt Gilles
17:25.9
Madison Edgewood
51.
11
Tanner Kasten
17:26.0
Luxemburg-Casco
52.
11
Ryan Nelson
17:27.5
Jefferson
53.
11
Grayson Barrett
17:28.0
Mosinee
54.
10
Nate Griepentrog
17:28.3
Valders
55.
10
Owen Brummel
17:28.5
Notre Dame
56.
10
Ian Sande
17:29.8
Jefferson
57.
12
Jack Garcia
17:30.1
Lakeland
58.
11
Derek Rudolph
17:30.1
Medford Area
59.
11
Benedict Gallagher
17:30.9
Evansville
60.
11
Josh Jumbeck
17:32.1
Gale-Ettrick-Trempea...
61.
10
Lucas Florsheim
17:32.1
Shorewood
62.
10
Howie Gerstner
17:32.3
Notre Dame
63.
10
Sean Waldvogel
17:35.1
Catholic Memorial
64.
12
Fraser Toal
17:38.8
Port Washington
65.
11
Patrick Fasick
17:40.9
McFarland
66.
11
Devan Meulemans
17:41.2
Valders
67.
10
Andrew Carlton
17:41.3
Kewaskum
68.
10
Dylan Mitchell
17:42.6
La Crosse Logan
69.
11
Ray Zirngible
17:43.2
Medford Area
70.
12
Jude Ingham
17:44.0
Amery
71.
9
Tracy Bye
17:44.6
La Crosse Logan
72.
11
Logan Dzielinski
17:45.8
Jefferson
73.
12
Evan Smith
17:47.8
Sturgeon Bay
74.
11
Zander Lichosik
17:48.4
Grafton
75.
9
Kolten Heimbach
17:49.0
Osceola
76.
11
James Duffrin
17:49.0
La Crosse Logan
77.
12
Clayton Cheney
17:50.4
University School of...
78.
12
Zach Miller
17:50.6
Port Washington
79.
9
Cougar Holder
17:51.4
Saint Croix Central
80.
11
Quinn Hoopman
17:51.9
Cedar Grove-Belgium
81.
12
Ma’Rico Holland
17:55.2
Dominican
82.
12
Bailey Bille
17:55.7
Waupun
83.
10
Erik Collins
17:55.8
Saint Croix Central
84.
11
Ryan Lueck
17:57.6
Wisconsin Lutheran
85.
11
Dylan McGraw
17:58.4
Dodgeville/Mineral P...
86.
11
Johnson Blake
18:00.2
Gale-Ettrick-Trempea...
87.
11
Alex Marin
18:00.7
Jefferson
88.
11
Jake Smith
18:01.3
East Troy
89.
10
Michael Rosin
18:01.5
East Troy
90.
12
Tyler Punzel
18:02.5
Lakeside Lutheran
91.
12
Stephen Lavey
18:04.0
Cedar Grove-Belgium
93.
11
Bryce Ketterhagen
18:05.3
Cedar Grove-Belgium
94.
11
Keoni Young
18:05.3
La Crosse Logan
95.
10
Blake Slater
18:05.8
Osceola
96.
12
David Letter
18:06.0
Notre Dame
97.
9
Rhyer Smit
18:07.6
Waupun
98.
12
Jordan May
18:08.4
Dodgeville/Mineral P...
99.
9
Nathan Baker
18:09.8
Grafton
100.
10
Dylan Quint
18:10.1
Cedar Grove-Belgium
101.
11
Tommy Martin
18:11.7
New Berlin West
102.
12
Ryan Rogers
18:11.9
Osceola
103.
11
Noah Ricke
18:12.2
Wisconsin Lutheran
104.
10
Josh Eben
18:12.5
Valders
105.
11
Matthew Munson
18:12.6
Wisconsin Lutheran
106.
9
Colton Drew
18:15.7
Jefferson
107.
12
Brandon Wieberdink
18:16.3
Cedar Grove-Belgium
108.
10
Calvin Collins
18:16.6
East Troy
109.
11
Brody Schindel
18:17.0
Oconto Falls
110.
10
Ben Fleuchaus
18:17.6
Cedar Grove-Belgium
111.
11
Matt Schultz
18:21.5
Osceola
112.
10
Marcus Hornacek
18:22.9
Notre Dame
113.
9
Riley Kirkey
18:23.4
Gale-Ettrick-Trempea...
114.
10
Nick Kremer
18:25.1
Osceola
115.
10
Ben Pasten
18:25.5
Port Washington
116.
11
Justin Vorndran
18:27.2
Osceola
117.
11
Elliot Depies
18:27.4
Cedar Grove-Belgium
118.
11
Riley Hackbarth
18:28.9
Saint Croix Central
119.
10
Tommy Larson
18:29.4
East Troy
120.
10
Garrett Doan
18:30.2
Wisconsin Lutheran
121.
11
Evan Crane
18:30.9
McFarland
122.
10
Austin Shaw
18:31.2
Medford Area
123.
11
Zach Gephart
18:32.5
Port Washington
124.
10
Reed Noel
18:32.9
Wisconsin Lutheran
125.
12
Spencer Goodwin
18:33.6
Saint Croix Central
126.
12
Grant Gibson
18:35.1
Lakeland
127.
10
Mason Rudolph
18:36.5
Medford Area
128.
11
Derek Ruona
18:37.9
Grafton
129.
10
Moen Nicholas
18:38.1
Gale-Ettrick-Trempea...
130.
10
Matthew Klumpyan
18:38.2
McFarland
131.
10
Nic Doriot
18:39.1
Medford Area
132.
11
Sam Peters
18:44.4
Grafton
133.
9
Jakob Eggen
18:46.1
Saint Croix Central
134.
12
Justin Herrmann
18:46.3
McFarland
135.
9
Alex Ellifson
18:46.6
Jefferson
136.
12
Jim Drewry
18:49.5
Lakeland
137.
12
Marcus Jarrett
18:53.7
La Crosse Logan
138.
12
Ben Weishan
18:56.5
Grafton
139.
12
Will Spitzmueller
18:59.7
Saint Croix Central
140.
12
Clayton Thorp
19:00.2
Jefferson
141.
10
Jd Micheel
19:05.5
Wisconsin Lutheran
142.
10
Josh Burgess
19:06.5
Saint Croix Central
143.
10
Kyle Petrick
19:14.4
Medford Area
144.
9
Jacob Hall
19:16.1
Osceola
145.
9
Alec Steinberger
19:16.8
Lakeland
146.
10
Jake Van Hefty
19:19.7
Lakeland
147.
10
Jayden Campbell
19:21.0
Gale-Ettrick-Trempea...
148.
12
Evan Schultz
19:21.4
La Crosse Logan
149.
11
Jake Kempka
19:32.2
Grafton
150.
9
Jack Lehocky
19:38.6
East Troy
151.
10
Ethan Burton
19:42.2
Gale-Ettrick-Trempea...
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Freedom
68
2.
Wisconsin Dells
98
3.
Lake Mills
118
4.
Jefferson
155
5.
Westby
177
6.
Port Washington
199
7.
Saint Croix Central
199
8.
Wisconsin Lutheran
211
9.
Lakeland
218
10.
Xavier
232
11.
Grafton
236
12.
Prairie Du Chien
256
13.
Plymouth
272
14.
Hayward
274
15.
Random Lake
347
16.
McFarland
352
1.
11
Dana Feyen
18:39.7
Gale-Ettrick-Trempea...
2.
10
Laura Beghin
18:52.9
Wisconsin Dells
3.
10
Annie Higgins
19:01.3
Xavier
4.
12
Taylor Campbell
19:18.0
Wisconsin Dells
5.
11
Leah Kralovetz
19:21.6
Denmark
6.
11
Mariah Linse
19:31.5
Jefferson
7.
11
Lindsey Grams
19:33.8
Little Chute
8.
12
Erin Sorg
19:37.1
Delavan-Darien
9.
10
Katelyn Kitzinger
19:39.4
Marinette
10.
9
Jordan Koepke
19:40.9
Martin Luther
11.
12
Alayna Franson
19:47.7
Rhinelander
12.
9
Molly Desotell
19:48.3
Notre Dame
13.
12
Jaci Hinz
19:50.0
Freedom
152.
9
Andy Kerr
19:55.5
East Troy
14.
11
Lauren Vosters
20:00.7
Freedom
15.
12
Kayli Buchli
20:01.4
Lake Mills
16.
9
Lauren Winslow
20:02.9
Lake Mills
17.
12
Olivia Moll
20:06.4
Saint Croix Central
18.
12
Alexandria Demco
20:09.3
Big Foot
19.
9
Madelynn McIntyre
20:09.6
Brodhead/Juda
20.
11
Anna Penzkover
20:10.3
Rice Lake
21.
11
Julia Wille
20:10.6
Grafton
22.
10
Journey Malacina
20:12.6
Mauston
23.
9
Kelley Large
20:18.7
Random Lake
24.
10
Rayna Stordahl
20:19.2
Freedom
25.
10
Christina Nolting
20:19.6
East Troy
26.
12
Allisan Barrett
20:20.7
Whitewater
27.
9
Alicia Kawa
20:22.3
Medford Area
28.
10
Chloee Lowry
20:22.4
Neillsville
29.
10
Jessica Kwasny
20:22.5
Xavier
30.
10
Liz Murphy
20:23.3
Freedom
31.
12
Olivia Verbeke
20:24.4
Fox Valley Lutheran
32.
12
Lauren Konkol
20:25.6
Wisconsin Lutheran
33.
9
Eliana Malnourie
20:26.5
Hayward
34.
11
Alana Finger
20:28.1
Peshtigo
35.
10
Aubrey Anderson
20:31.6
Lakeland
36.
9
Makenzie Hottinger
20:32.5
Jefferson
37.
12
Payton Hurley
20:34.2
Port Washington
38.
12
Kate Schroeder
20:34.9
West Salem
39.
12
Elena Schmidt
20:35.8
Westby
40.
10
Ashley Peterson
20:37.8
Lakeland
41.
9
Brooke Fair
20:38.1
Lake Mills
42.
12
Abbey Wedwick
20:38.6
Westby
43.
11
Mikaela Sullivan
20:39.3
Wisconsin Lutheran
44.
10
Karly Jaynes
20:40.7
Prairie Du Chien
45.
10
Madison Desing
20:44.0
East Troy
46.
12
Sydney Sherry
20:45.0
Westby
47.
9
Emily Cunningham
20:45.4
Wisconsin Dells
48.
12
Alexis Reichardt
20:46.2
Port Washington
49.
9
Megan Jones
20:47.3
Wisconsin Dells
50.
12
Ellie Welsch
20:48.3
Plymouth
51.
9
Payton Navis
20:50.5
Cedar Grove-Belgium
52.
12
Abby Murphy
20:51.0
Freedom
53.
10
Ava Pedersen
20:51.3
Grafton
54.
11
Abby Nelson
20:51.4
Northwestern
55.
9
Gabby Johnson
20:51.8
Freedom
56.
10
Kennedy Nelson
20:52.6
Northwestern
57.
9
Lauren Ellefson
20:52.7
Osceola
58.
9
Sydney Carlson
20:54.8
Saint Croix Central
59.
11
Amber Huser
20:55.4
Prairie Du Chien
60.
10
Greta Trapp
20:55.9
La Crosse Logan
61.
12
Katie Miller
20:56.4
Kettle Moraine Luthe...
62.
9
Jade Pitta
20:57.1
Lake Mills
63.
9
Anna Ollendick
20:57.9
Mount Horeb
64.
9
Meg Katzung
20:58.5
Prairie Du Chien
65.
10
Lindsay Cunningham
20:58.8
Wisconsin Dells
66.
12
Julianne Call
20:59.2
Westby
67.
12
Katrina Salmen
20:59.6
Peshtigo
68.
11
Catherine Phillips
20:59.7
Dominican
69.
9
Ahna Kammer
21:00.0
Jefferson
70.
11
Emily Kolb
21:00.3
Brown Deer
71.
9
Ingrid Sokup
21:00.7
Hayward
72.
12
Maddie Mcclimon
21:02.1
Madison Edgewood
73.
9
Maggie Munson
21:02.8
Plymouth
74.
12
Emma Meyer
21:03.0
Port Washington
75.
10
Ella Ceelen
21:03.3
McFarland
76.
9
Reese Willie
21:03.6
Lake Mills
77.
10
Lexi Keppler
21:04.6
University School of...
78.
12
Madee Harding
21:04.9
Brodhead/Juda
79.
12
Jessica Jurcek
21:09.6
Jefferson
80.
12
Callie Morrison
21:10.1
Jefferson
81.
11
Lindsay Johnston
21:11.7
Dodgeville/Mineral P...
82.
9
Mya Kizer
21:13.2
Saint Croix Central
83.
9
Emma Johnson
21:14.1
Wisconsin Lutheran
84.
11
Lauren Rabe
21:14.6
Plymouth
85.
9
Bethany Stacey
21:15.4
Port Washington
86.
9
Morgan Ruona
21:15.9
Grafton
87.
9
Allison Butte
21:16.0
Winneconne
88.
11
Claire Moll
21:17.5
Saint Croix Central
89.
12
Alicia Hartmann
21:19.2
Random Lake
90.
11
Marie Hamlin
21:19.6
Saint Croix Central
91.
9
Kate Melms
21:19.8
Lakeland
92.
9
Emma Johnson
21:20.8
McFarland
93.
9
Ella Bauer
21:21.4
Ashland
94.
11
Jill Cavanaugh
21:22.1
Port Washington
95.
9
Katie Tharman
21:24.9
Lakeland
96.
9
Emma Goodman
21:26.8
Port Washington
97.
9
Alyssa Ebeling
21:28.1
Wisconsin Lutheran
98.
12
Kaitlyn Kieselhorst
21:28.3
Wisconsin Lutheran
99.
10
Mackenzie Kirwan
21:31.6
Xavier
100.
12
Carly Lilek
21:32.7
Plymouth
101.
9
Mia Case
21:34.4
Lakeland
102.
11
Zoe Leannah
21:34.7
Grafton
103.
11
Hailey Miller
21:35.5
Hayward
104.
12
Leah Hawksford
21:35.8
Hayward
105.
11
Justice Franks
21:36.3
Westby
106.
9
Nya Osterberg
21:39.1
Berlin
107.
12
Allie Ganser
21:39.3
Jefferson
108.
9
Greta Hein
21:39.8
Prairie Du Chien
109.
9
Marcella Yatso
21:40.9
Shorewood
110.
10
Carly Peters
21:42.7
Freedom
111.
11
Riley Mauzer
21:42.8
Lakeland
112.
11
Maddie Nelson
21:43.3
Lakeland
113.
12
Olivia Nevins
21:43.9
Xavier
114.
11
Elise Lueck
21:45.5
Grafton
115.
11
Mariah Withuski
21:46.5
Saint Croix Central
116.
9
Nora Wichman
21:47.4
Jefferson
117.
12
Valerie Lambert
21:47.6
Xavier
118.
10
Natalie Cherella
21:49.3
Grafton
119.
9
Lindsey Lonigro
21:49.4
McFarland
120.
10
Nel Hanson
21:49.5
Hayward
121.
11
Arianna Moede
21:50.5
McFarland
122.
11
Mari Seidler
21:51.5
Xavier
123.
12
Lexi Crume
21:52.3
Westby
124.
9
Lilly LaPorte
21:54.6
Plymouth
125.
10
Maeve Christlieb
21:56.0
McFarland
126.
9
Alyssa Butz
21:58.2
Kewaskum
127.
11
Ella Hein
21:59.4
Prairie Du Chien
128.
11
Erinn Sebion
22:04.6
Westby
129.
12
Alex Mastorides
22:07.0
Xavier
130.
10
Sara Yavas
22:07.1
McFarland
131.
9
Mira Stimac
22:12.0
Port Washington
132.
9
Molly Schimberg
22:19.6
Random Lake
133.
9
Amy Hoffmann
22:19.6
Random Lake
134.
9
Grace Tinder
22:24.7
Random Lake
135.
9
Ally Clark
22:28.8
Random Lake
136.
10
Anna Eifert
22:33.3
Grafton
137.
12
Samantha Meyer
22:34.3
Plymouth
138.
11
Claire Leverence
22:34.7
Wisconsin Lutheran
139.
9
Gracie Walker
22:34.9
Wisconsin Dells
140.
12
Katie Hacker
22:42.5
McFarland
141.
10
Addy Johnson
22:44.7
Wisconsin Dells
142.
11
Kourtney Labeause
22:50.6
Saint Croix Central
143.
11
Haley Penning
23:02.1
Hayward
144.
9
Jayden Jenks
23:06.1
Prairie Du Chien
145.
11
Amanda Triebensee
23:13.8
Plymouth
146.
11
Jenn Zastrow
23:15.4
Wisconsin Lutheran
147.
9
Makena Vesperman
23:29.8
Lake Mills
148.
9
Ava Wollin
23:34.4
Lake Mills
149.
10
Allyson Vobornik
23:49.5
Hayward
150.
11
Faith Dillman
24:45.9
Prairie Du Chien
Provided by Athletic.net
WIAA D3
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Durand
79
2.
Darlington
104
3.
Rosholt
109
4.
Living Word Lutheran
149
5.
Lake Country Lutheran
164
6.
McDonell Central
184
7.
Brillion
193
8.
Luther
197
9.
Manitowoc Lutheran
212
10.
Assumption
222
11.
Phillips
244
12.
Amherst
272
13.
Augusta
284
14.
Solon Springs
311
15.
Bonduel
313
16.
New Glarus/Monticello
380
1.
11
David Vannucchi
15:54.8
Luther
2.
11
Adam Rzentkowski
16:27.3
Rosholt
3.
11
Isaac Wegner
16:34.6
Durand
4.
12
Michael Axtman
16:38.3
Living Word Lutheran
5.
12
Garrett Franczek
16:41.2
Hilbert
6.
11
Payton Heinberg
16:41.3
Darlington
7.
12
Ben Scopp
16:42.1
Kenosha St. Joseph
8.
12
Jackson Moore
16:42.1
Lourdes Academy
9.
12
Isaac Bohaty
16:42.5
McDonell Central
10.
11
Sam Larson
16:43.5
Luther
11.
10
Gunner Schlender
16:46.5
Brillion
12.
11
Riley Radle
16:53.0
Durand
13.
11
Alex Mielke
16:54.1
Lake Country Lutheran
14.
11
Ethan Gregg
16:55.4
Aquinas
15.
12
Dan Lau
16:59.4
Immanuel Lutheran
16.
10
Cade Hanson
17:02.9
Elk Mound
17.
12
Wesley Brantner
17:03.1
Durand
18.
11
Evan Henry
17:03.3
Gibraltar
19.
9
Hunter Krepline
17:05.4
Brillion
20.
10
Zach Yengo
17:06.0
Regis
21.
11
Isaac Shannon
17:09.3
St. Mary's Springs
22.
12
Joe Makovec
17:12.0
Iola-Scandinavia
23.
11
Sean Dolan
17:13.1
Assumption
24.
10
Owen Dickenson
17:17.9
Solon Springs
25.
11
Tucker Lange
17:18.2
Darlington
26.
12
Tanner Evenstad
17:19.0
Darlington
27.
11
Colin Green
17:19.1
Madison Country Day
28.
12
Jared Jurss
17:21.4
Sheboygan Area Luthe...
29.
12
Jeremiah DeGroot
17:22.3
Aquinas
30.
10
Ian Barry
17:22.7
Fennimore
31.
12
Dakota Wells
17:24.7
Hillsboro
32.
12
Austin Karow
17:25.2
Immanuel Lutheran
33.
12
Sawyer Fleming
17:25.6
Rosholt
34.
10
Zach Borkowski
17:25.8
Lake Country Lutheran
35.
11
Connor Berg
17:26.3
Ladysmith
36.
12
Jed Miller
17:27.0
Phillips
37.
12
Paul King
17:27.9
Darlington
38.
10
Garrett Dolan
17:28.6
Assumption
39.
9
Joshua Halvorson
17:29.1
Cameron
40.
12
Cole McKenzie
17:30.3
Amherst
41.
12
Grant Fox
17:30.5
Living Word Lutheran
42.
10
Nolan Winter
17:32.4
Manitowoc Lutheran
43.
10
Elias Ritzke
17:36.2
Poynette
44.
10
Amanual Bauer
17:37.4
Durand
45.
10
Micah Anderson
17:37.9
Kenosha Christian Life
46.
11
Nicholas Rogaczewski
17:38.5
Athens
47.
11
Jared Wondra
17:39.8
Bonduel
48.
11
Adam Dums
17:40.5
Prentice
49.
11
Josh Dahl
17:40.6
Albany
50.
11
Adam Wise
17:42.0
Amherst
51.
9
Damian Dulak
17:42.1
Rosholt
52.
12
Jonah Guzman
17:42.4
Rosholt
53.
11
Quaid Handy
17:43.1
Luther
54.
11
Jared Zwettler
17:43.2
Three Lakes
55.
11
Kasey Casper
17:44.1
Coleman
56.
12
Anthony Tellier
17:45.0
Flambeau
57.
12
Ely Bauer
17:45.1
Durand
58.
9
Josh Woller
17:45.2
Oconto
59.
11
Charlie Bleskachek
17:45.3
McDonell Central
60.
12
Dausen Anderson
17:46.6
Rosholt
61.
10
Joe Thaler
17:48.2
McDonell Central
62.
12
Caleb Anderson
17:50.6
Lake Country Lutheran
63.
10
Mathew Ross
17:52.3
Rosholt
64.
10
Jacob Klumb
17:55.9
Living Word Lutheran
65.
12
Tamerat Kubista
17:56.6
Loyal
66.
11
Preston Gutenberg
17:56.6
Blair-Taylor
67.
10
Sam Lowry
17:56.9
Lake Country Lutheran
68.
11
Vincent Guardiola
17:57.1
The Prairie School
69.
9
Owen Jones
18:00.5
New Lisbon
70.
12
Grant Schroeder
18:00.9
Manitowoc Lutheran
71.
9
Conor Mccoy
18:01.4
New Glarus/Monticello
72.
10
Jacob Fischer
18:01.9
Living Word Lutheran
73.
10
Richard Schaefer
18:02.4
Shoreland Lutheran
74.
10
Josh Zander
18:02.8
Manitowoc Lutheran
75.
12
Garrett Kocourek
18:03.4
Brillion
76.
10
Jake Reichmann
18:06.8
Wauzeka-Steuben
77.
12
Matthew Axtman
18:08.0
Living Word Lutheran
78.
12
Jackson Goings
18:08.0
Augusta
79.
10
Aaron Dorf
18:08.2
Augusta
80.
12
Joey Formanek
18:09.0
Webster
81.
11
Hunter Erickson
18:09.9
Webster
82.
12
Peyton Tozer
18:14.5
McDonell Central
83.
11
Joe Kraimer
18:16.7
Marathon
84.
10
Patrick Long
18:16.8
Weyauwega-Fremont
85.
11
Trae Schilling
18:19.3
Darlington
86.
11
Noah Baratka
18:19.4
Phillips
87.
9
Nick Connolly
18:20.6
Iowa-Grant
88.
12
Nick Zosel
18:22.0
Solon Springs
89.
10
Jacob Schultz
18:22.3
Manitowoc Lutheran
90.
11
Nicholas Smits
18:24.1
Assumption
91.
12
Ben Edwards
18:25.9
Phillips
92.
12
Tyler Schmidt
18:26.3
Assumption
93.
10
Jacob Engstrom
18:27.1
Augusta
94.
9
Ben Thoma
18:27.5
Manitowoc Lutheran
95.
11
Colin Ewing
18:29.1
Bonduel
96.
12
Sawyer Eiden
18:29.3
Amherst
97.
11
Zenabu Pepi
18:29.9
Phillips
98.
11
Isaac Koehler
18:35.0
Brillion
99.
12
Brice McClay
18:36.2
Chequamegon-Park Falls
100.
11
Ryan Grunewald
18:36.4
Augusta
101.
10
Adam Nelson
18:39.0
New Glarus/Monticello
102.
9
Tip Hogerty
18:41.3
St. Mary Catholic
103.
10
Nathan Wessel
18:41.5
Lake Country Lutheran
104.
11
Austin Edwards
18:41.5
Phillips
105.
11
Sean Craker
18:44.1
McDonell Central
106.
12
Jacob Moede
18:46.6
Bonduel
107.
12
David Reick
18:47.2
Amherst
108.
12
Curtis Blosch
18:48.4
Darlington
109.
10
Trey Tingo
18:49.8
Phillips
110.
9
Reese Kupsky
18:50.2
Brillion
111.
12
John Hassemer
18:53.3
Brillion
112.
10
Bailey Schwartz
18:53.7
Darlington
113.
11
Alex Hunter
18:57.3
Solon Springs
114.
12
Collin Krause
18:57.7
Phillips
115.
9
Luke Newton
18:58.1
McDonell Central
116.
11
Kevin Krimpelbein
18:58.2
Lake Country Lutheran
117.
10
Vincent Ricciardi
18:58.7
Augusta
118.
9
Micah Schibbelhut
18:58.8
Luther
119.
10
Carter Kurey
19:05.6
Bonduel
120.
11
Isaiah Cherek
19:07.2
Rosholt
121.
11
Thomas Walsh
19:08.4
Luther
122.
10
Dennis Mattot
19:14.3
Assumption
123.
11
Logan Brown
19:16.8
Augusta
124.
12
Oliver Krause
19:17.1
Living Word Lutheran
125.
12
Charlie Mews
19:18.1
Bonduel
126.
11
Christian Sellwood
19:18.2
Solon Springs
127.
9
Rudy Wicker
19:18.6
New Glarus/Monticello
128.
12
Brody Pierce
19:20.7
Solon Springs
129.
11
Cameran Kopacz
19:24.3
Assumption
130.
11
Jake Haefner
19:24.6
Durand
131.
11
Grant Goodell
19:25.2
Augusta
132.
10
Aaron Pfister
19:26.1
Solon Springs
133.
11
Mitchell Haley
19:28.1
McDonell Central
134.
9
Joe Quaglia
19:31.6
New Glarus/Monticello
135.
12
Craig Rusch
19:32.2
Bonduel
136.
11
Luke Dahlberg
19:36.6
Solon Springs
137.
9
Ty Ready
19:37.8
New Glarus/Monticello
138.
12
Trent Miller
19:37.8
Amherst
139.
10
Garrett Grossen
19:43.1
New Glarus/Monticello
140.
12
Zach Schoen
20:02.4
Brillion
141.
12
Eric Thoren
20:05.6
Lake Country Lutheran
142.
9
Dane Duerst
20:09.0
New Glarus/Monticello
143.
9
Trey Koski
20:11.4
Manitowoc Lutheran
144.
11
Sam Upton
20:15.2
Living Word Lutheran
145.
10
William Beaumier
20:15.5
Bonduel
146.
9
Clay Schroeder
20:35.3
Manitowoc Lutheran
147.
10
Mason Richardson
20:45.6
Durand
148.
10
Tyler Savor
21:00.3
Luther
149.
9
Blake Harle
21:08.3
Luther
150.
12
Robert Johannes
21:25.0
Amherst
151.
10
Trevor Carlson
21:41.0
Amherst
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Dodgeland
56
2.
Lancaster
97
3.
Marshall
108
4.
Auburndale
114
5.
Palmyra-Eagle
135
6.
Lourdes Academy
161
7.
Bonduel
188
8.
Aquinas
223
9.
Glenwood City
251
10.
Cashton
262
11.
Phillips
277
12.
Cameron
280
13.
Oostburg
285
14.
Rosholt
315
15.
Chequamegon-Park Falls
326
16.
Weyauwega-Fremont
336
1.
10
Marissa Ellenbecker
18:56.3
Edgar
2.
11
Lydia Murphy
19:12.7
Lancaster
3.
9
Sylvia Hansen
19:35.2
Gillett
4.
12
Erika Kisting
19:38.2
Iola-Scandinavia
5.
9
Kara Troxel
19:40.6
Bonduel
6.
11
Meygan Benzing
19:43.3
Dodgeland
7.
9
Erica Loe
19:44.3
Ladysmith
8.
11
Rachel Lawton
19:48.1
Flambeau
9.
12
Kassye Todd
19:50.5
Elmwood/Plum City
10.
12
Reghan Komprood
19:55.6
Darlington
11.
11
Jamie Huber
20:03.3
Dodgeland
12.
9
Helen Carstens
20:04.8
North Crawford
13.
12
Antonia Bartolotta
20:10.7
Palmyra-Eagle
14.
11
Claire Huggett
20:12.5
Marshall
15.
11
Falon Immormino
20:13.6
Thorp
16.
12
Anna Buchberger
20:14.8
Marathon
17.
10
Kortnie Volk
20:22.9
Three Lakes
18.
9
Kristin Muench
20:24.2
Lancaster
19.
10
Carly Schreurs
20:24.2
Sheboygan Area Luthe...
20.
10
Kaitlin Pickart
20:27.0
Dodgeland
21.
9
Olivia Stenzel
20:27.6
Sevastopol
22.
11
Lili Jaraczewski
20:28.3
Kenosha St. Joseph
23.
11
Ilse Mendez
20:32.2
Darlington
24.
9
Savannah Schley
20:36.1
Loyal
25.
10
Gianna Dugan
20:37.2
Marshall
26.
11
Isabella Jewell
20:40.0
Auburndale
27.
12
Jackie Rosa
20:40.7
Palmyra-Eagle
28.
9
Serena Moore
20:42.1
Prentice
29.
12
Kenzie Dorth
20:42.9
Living Word Lutheran
30.
9
Lydiah LeCloux
20:47.3
Southern Door
31.
12
Sydney Becker
20:52.5
Melrose-Mindoro
32.
10
Christi Forman
20:52.8
Waterloo
33.
12
Lauren Herzog
20:54.2
Gillett
34.
9
Ally Czeshinski
20:54.2
Palmyra-Eagle
35.
9
Katelyn Chadwick
20:57.0
Poynette
36.
12
Sarah Niehueser
20:57.2
Winnebago Lutheran A...
37.
9
Kyrie Patterson
21:00.6
Shoreland Lutheran
38.
12
Kali Karl
21:03.1
Auburndale
39.
11
Hanna Cohen
21:04.0
Lancaster
40.
10
Hannah Munson
21:04.5
Hillsboro
41.
11
Erica Kallstrom
21:04.9
Colfax
42.
10
Gracey Mlsna
21:05.4
Cashton
43.
9
Erricka Zenner
21:09.4
Auburndale
44.
11
Julia Holtz
21:10.0
Dodgeland
45.
9
Karlie Meyer
21:12.9
Aquinas
46.
9
Mya Andrews
21:17.1
Marshall
47.
11
Mikayla Flyte
21:17.3
Westfield/Montello
48.
11
Sam Nelson
21:17.3
Webster
49.
10
Ellen Moore
21:18.1
Lourdes Academy
50.
11
Kyra Andrews
21:20.1
Marshall
51.
11
Marielle Banco
21:20.4
The Prairie School
52.
12
Ryanne Schneider
21:26.0
Aquinas
53.
9
Payton Navis
21:26.3
Oostburg
54.
12
Cassidy Kabus
21:26.4
Independence/Gilmanton
55.
10
Rachel Parbs
21:26.4
Dodgeland
56.
12
Emma Guenther
21:27.1
Albany
57.
9
Mia Maslowski
21:28.6
Lourdes Academy
58.
9
Logan Krogwold
21:28.8
Rosholt
59.
9
Madison Kurey
21:29.0
Bonduel
60.
10
Addie Masini
21:29.5
Lourdes Academy
61.
10
Isabella Williams
21:29.8
Glenwood City
62.
11
Annikka Johnson
21:31.3
Phillips
63.
12
Maddie Hampton
21:31.7
Lancaster
64.
10
Kari Herman
21:31.9
Osseo-Fairchild
65.
11
Anna Kollross
21:32.9
Auburndale
66.
10
Jeanna Scanlon
21:33.7
Chequamegon-Park Falls
67.
12
Ashlyn Schnell
21:35.2
Bonduel
68.
11
Alana Plaszcz
21:38.7
Elk Mound
69.
10
Carsen Gatz
21:40.8
Oostburg
70.
10
Aurora Felonk
21:44.8
Cameron
71.
12
Carolyn Neerdaels
21:46.3
Phillips
72.
12
Carli Wanink
21:50.6
Cameron
73.
12
Serenity Hetke
21:53.2
Ladysmith
74.
10
Allison Halat
21:54.0
Weyauwega-Fremont
75.
11
Taylor Krogwold
21:55.1
Rosholt
76.
10
Cyna Madigan
21:57.1
Laconia
77.
12
Carly Vandenhouten
21:59.2
Lourdes Academy
78.
12
Caroline Gundersen
21:59.2
Aquinas
79.
11
Orianna Lebal
22:00.3
Cornell-Lake Holcombe
80.
10
Vanessa Mitchell
22:01.1
Auburndale
81.
11
Crystalyn Mish
22:05.8
Lancaster
82.
9
Frances Kevan
22:06.3
Shell Lake
83.
9
Lily Kloos
22:06.8
Auburndale
84.
11
Hailey Lucht
22:07.2
Palmyra-Eagle
85.
12
Andrea Beecher
22:09.1
Lourdes Academy
86.
10
Kaitlyn Monty
22:12.1
Weyauwega-Fremont
87.
12
Elizabeth Wink
22:13.0
Glenwood City
88.
9
Izzy Thompson
22:14.3
Cameron
89.
12
Nicole Koski
22:17.1
Chequamegon-Park Falls
90.
9
Emma Schlesner
22:18.5
Cashton
91.
11
Anahi Bonilla
22:19.7
Marshall
92.
12
Lorren Sauter
22:20.3
Phillips
93.
10
Jordan Zdroik
22:21.0
Rosholt
94.
12
Megan Speiser
22:21.9
Glenwood City
95.
11
Julia Dinkel
22:23.1
Glenwood City
96.
9
Katlin Thompson
22:25.4
Bonduel
97.
11
Natalie Schneider
22:25.9
Weyauwega-Fremont
98.
12
Makayla O'Brien
22:26.7
Glenwood City
99.
9
Elle Teske
22:28.8
Winnebago Lutheran A...
100.
11
Morgan Landess
22:28.9
Palmyra-Eagle
101.
9
Izzi Mason
22:33.7
Cashton
102.
9
Michaela Jones
22:36.3
Palmyra-Eagle
103.
9
Annie Schreier
22:36.9
Cashton
104.
12
Katie Hilby
22:38.0
Aquinas
105.
9
Victoria Hasenohrl
22:40.3
Auburndale
106.
12
Abby Owen
22:41.9
Bonduel
107.
9
Gabby Moede
22:45.6
Glenwood City
108.
10
Lydia Korn
22:53.2
Cashton
109.
11
Jada Kohn
22:53.2
Dodgeland
110.
10
Marissa Niehoff
22:55.7
Chequamegon-Park Falls
111.
11
Madelyn Hendrikse
23:02.6
Oostburg
112.
11
Lindsey Meives
23:03.2
Phillips
113.
11
Sydney Lucas
23:06.9
Cameron
114.
9
Breanna Schnell
23:09.4
Bonduel
115.
11
Shelby Thicke
23:09.9
Aquinas
116.
9
Ella Stader
23:10.1
Oostburg
117.
10
Lindsey Wilterdink
23:11.7
Oostburg
118.
11
Angela Ellis
23:14.0
Aquinas
119.
9
Abby Herbst
23:14.1
Chequamegon-Park Falls
120.
9
Erin Timler
23:19.0
Bonduel
121.
11
Hannah Zimmerman
23:28.9
Cameron
122.
9
Kalin Baratka
23:29.5
Phillips
123.
9
Myah Eliason
23:30.7
Glenwood City
124.
9
Alyssa Meyers
23:31.5
Cashton
125.
10
Kylie Hale
23:33.7
Lancaster
126.
10
Katie Bleck
23:33.9
Weyauwega-Fremont
127.
9
Carly Butzler
23:37.5
Cashton
128.
12
Erin Dunn
23:38.8
Palmyra-Eagle
129.
9
Jessica Ludwig
23:39.3
Phillips
130.
9
Sophie Wells
23:40.7
Chequamegon-Park Falls
131.
12
Nora Reuteman
23:41.5
Aquinas
132.
12
Elizabeth Heinen
23:43.3
Oostburg
133.
10
Lilah Pearson
23:45.4
Chequamegon-Park Falls
134.
11
Kayliah Meronk
23:50.6
Rosholt
135.
10
Jade Thompson
23:54.2
Phillips
136.
12
Liz Haag
23:58.5
Oostburg
137.
12
Olivia Weber
23:58.8
Lourdes Academy
138.
11
McKenzie Stalter
24:00.5
Rosholt
139.
9
Amber Studzinski
24:06.5
Rosholt
140.
11
Tori Gerber
24:07.5
Cameron
141.
9
Jovi Miquel
24:08.9
Chequamegon-Park Falls
142.
11
Rylee Bartel
24:09.5
Weyauwega-Fremont
143.
11
Saylor Alberts
24:19.3
Weyauwega-Fremont
144.
12
Megan Volkmann
24:19.4
Lancaster
145.
12
Kayla Gerber
24:36.1
Cameron
146.
10
Madalyn Frank
24:37.9
Marshall
147.
11
May Dunn
24:39.7
Lourdes Academy
148.
10
Jenna Trzebiatowski
25:01.7
Rosholt
149.
11
Kelli Kjornes
25:19.4
Dodgeland
150.
11
Mikyla Reeck
25:32.0
Weyauwega-Fremont
151.
10
Haley Horne
26:05.8
Marshall
Provided by Athletic.net
Hashtags
#wisconsin
#wiaa
#state-championships
#state-meet
More news
Wisconsin State Meet XC 2017 Recap
0 shares:
Wisconsin WIAA Cross Country State Championships
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Wisconsin WIAA Cross Country State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2
2022
1
2021
1
3
2020
1
1
2
2019
1
2
308
2018
1
2
53
2017
1
2
90
2016
1
2
102
2015
1
2
104
2014
1
1
1
36
2013
1
2
2012
1
2
2011
1
2
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
2
1
2008
1
4
2
116
2007
1
1
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#wisconsin
#wiaa
#state-championships
#state-meet
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!